Category Archives: Journal

Reason Behind Ducktape Invention!

Some people were so gifted, no need to do anything, just by its present, they already ruin people’s mood!

How do I begin?!?

1st is her voice. She has this super annoying voice that can even wake mummy from its long sleep. Her voice sound so friggin annoying! CERTAINLY She’s the reason why ducktape were invented at the 1st place.

I did my best to block her voice from my head by turn the ipod vol but it didn’t worked. It seems that she has somekind of super speaker on her mouth that helps rid all barriers!

Dude! She has successfully ruin every morning sense I have.

2nd; her 2 face attitude, well what kind I say this kind of creature should be taken out and shot (period!)

3rd; kissing ass personality (the worst) I think hell has a special section dedicated for this kind of people!

Can she please be gone?Please God, take her away from me…give her a better job,where its close to her house,triple salary and lots of bonuses…enough to kick her away from my life… thanks God

Advertisements

The Mum, The Birthday and The Mall <– the most creative title in the world, literally!

On my way to meet my mum to celebrate my dad’s birthday.

My mum kinda sentimental since morning, awfully helpful and forced us to celebrate dad’s b’day by having a family dinner. Yeah dinner, sitting together and have a quality time, (if we remember how to…) all of us  has been so caught up with stuffs, we almost forget that we do have family.

Me with my new job, my sisters with her new project (she’s a PO at this Event Organizer and currently handling a very big event. She has to travel province to province to support this event) My little sister and her friends (lately prefer to sleep over at her friend’s place, so we hardly meet) and my mum, she’s a full time mum but she’s busier than any of us… (with her religious activity, social stuff, party .. bla bla bla …)

Today we’re going to have dinner at the most convenient place in the world, “THE MALL”. Only God know why my retard sister chose that place. I mean… like seriously! that place packed with people! not mention all the kids running around … i mean dude… Mall + Weekend = TOTAL CHAOS!

The rain pour heavily as I tried to get in to the bus. Oh yeah.. probably because ITS friggin weekend so  I cant get any taxiiii…

(Goodness jakarta, what can I say you have lost your persona… traffic jam, criminals, shady alley, smelly guys on bus, sudden weather change, dirty street, lack of clean water, homeless people yeahh alll that things that can change sane people to monstrous form….)

Anyway I landed safely at the mall. Actually, just like any other normal girl out there I love Mall specially the shoe stores but man.. this place is packed! I mean really PACKED.. I keep accidentally hit people (yes true I hate surround with lots of people, it makes me insecure and nervous andas a result I get clumsier . Totally lame, honest!)

Meet up with my mum, and she looked happy, i mean really happy and perky, almost like a 5 years old with balloon but in a muuucchhh grown up version (she’s not wearing polkadot baby-doll so please erase it from your imagination) and guess what??! I get all sentimental and sappy just to see that ( yes ladies and gentlemen i do have hearth, not just a rumor, its true)

The mall-ing turn out great actually, we have dinner then shoe adventure, we chat, we laugh … it was OK. I guess we were to tired to argue and that make us sane.We talk a bout stuffs even taking pictures. Today is probably the best weekend i had so far in the last few months… (OK I emphasized it a bit, but twas good!)

Well that’s pretty much all… i’ll spare you from too much details (not just I dont remember any of those details but its also so very boring) .. adios .. very tired gonna get my beauty sleep and hope waking up in a more exiting life!


24092010< supposedly published at 24th

Pay day! Yay!but the money just passing by, it went directly to credit card publisher’s pocket…. Daammnn I’m So brokee..!been telling myself credit card is evilll but keep using it! Double crap! I HATE CC!!

BTW my day has been quite OK, I love the weather and actually enjoy my time at the office. Just realized that I finally work! I mean working in a real office, with suit, cubicle, 10th floor view, office politic and nosy colleague …. Yeah pretty much same old shit but I love the fact that its not a small agency or family company like at the past. This new company listen to what I said, and actually need my expertise ..unlike the old one where I was only a living statue.

I’m glad years of torment were paid off. I’m good at this and like it! (other thing that I just found out)…


23092010

7.00 AM:

Big day today! Final test! today I’m going to present the project I’ve been working on these past 3 months to my CMO…. From this I’ll know whether I pass probation or not.

Now I’d better get ready!will tell you the detail later…. Wish me luck! Hopefully I could break a leg!ta ta!

9.00 AM:

I don’t know is It good thing or a bad thing but he’s so busy he don’t have time for my presentation… So here I am try to fix my presentation that tentatively scheduled to be presented tomorrow.

It makes me sleepy… very very..very sleepy….. Sooo very sleepy…. I need to get more sleep


Its me…. again :)

hi..how are you?its me I write again.. (awkward huh?!?)
definitely don’t know why I write these whole journal thingies again *sigh… I think its because I want to share my boring life and spread boring virus to the world!

like usual my life is like constantly the same, its like i’ve been trapped in the dungeon of asshaterry and there’s no way out. It keep sucking me in like dust to vacuum!

Anyway I moved!… Again…this new office is actually pretty cool! I have city view from my cubicle. My job isn’t bad either, I work on Branding division, I make the brand visible! THRILL! <– see how ecstatic I am!!! and as a slayer for spare time, you know… catching bad guy,kicking vampire asses and the whole saving the world heroic act….

Thank you for actually reading my journal,you’re prolly one of the few good people God created. For those of you who don’t, you’re prolly few smart people God created, Good Job!

Well that’s for the introduction,hopefully I haven’t lost the touch (meaning: I still remember how to spell) bye!

-R


The Wonderful Office Life

Why I have to be freakin sensitive and moody?as a result —> ridiculous mood since morning, I feel like crying with no fucking reason… God help!

The office still full with crap if I might say, but its the price you have to pay as you’re getting older and NEED TO WORK to survive. I don’t get it why growing up can be so suucckkkss. The “think before you talk” soon will turn me to retard. Office life sucks…there I said it again!

I hate pretending to be somebody else just to be fit in but it seems I need to do it since I haven’t even passed my probation (more like “parole” in my case).I’m so totally will open my own office and number 1 thing I will do is hire badass workers and kick rules away!

I got complained with how I dressed, HOW I DRESSED DOESN’T effect my job or my brainwork you piece of shit! Its just how I express my self, get the hell away from me and mind your own business!! *sigh

I guess that’s it, I need to start working now… ta ta!


08022010

OK maybe just maybe you were having a blast last night but seriously dude!!!
House music at 6 AM?? Which intergalactic planet were you nest before?

Earth calling…. Act human for God sake!

And they said don’t judge a book by its cover translation don’t judge a guy by his music taste? FAILED!


01062009

9.00PM closing and checking all the doors and preparing to sleep
10.00PM awake!
10.46PM still..
11.00PM counting sheeps..
12.09PM …
12.11PM …
12.14PM …
2.06AM and I’m not sleepy! At all.. I do feel tired but I don’t feel like closing my eye!

Ugh… I really need to sleep!I need to wake up at six and be ready for 9 o’clock meeting! I mean seriously!what an assholes! Its so early!

I haven’t prepared anything and I don’t even know what to prepare..ugh.. I wish my boss would not be so stupid like usual, I wish she would at least use her brain and stop asking stupid questions and repeat the same questions over and over again!! I mean WE GET IT! WE KNOW YOURE STUPID!

I wish she ate too much breakfast and have digestion problem and need to be hospitalized forever..or they found a new species on her gigantic hair and decide that she need to be quarantine for the rest of her life!

Ughhhh!

2.12AM decide to exercise

2.13AM decide not to exercise (I need to save my energy)

2.16AM I wish I know how to hypnotise my self!

Aaaaarrrggghhhhhhhhh….


11032009

i planned to be the most positive person today… with the power trust in me by the force,i’ll try with all my power to achieve it!

morning:
It was raining this morning and this brown SUV accidentally splashed lots of water to my white pant, BUT ITS OK!even i’ll look like a completely utter crap for the rest of the day thanks to his impeccable driving skill, ITS OK!i sincerely hope he’ll get a not so horrible accident and live happily ever after with his one leg…OHHHMMMMM…..

afternoon:
Yay! I got migraine! and guess what?it hurt like hell!
I think it paralyzed half of my brain coz i cant think of anything at that point!!HOORAIY!oooo happy day…

Evening:
yay 30 minutes to freedom, i’m still stuck at a delightful meeting with legal team, who btw keep speaking in martian language, there’s only 124 email to read and reply!and i think i just missed an important meeting with management. wow what a brilliant day it is!

15 minutes to freedom, still at the meeting and surprisingly still breathing!
10 minutes … still here
7 minutes……. still……….
3 minutes……………….. *mayday mayday… heeeeeelllllppp*
1 minutes……….glad i still can keep my black berry ON
minus 3 minutes …. MY GOD this alienated freaks! why are they still chatting happily???
minus 15 minutes…. just want to tell ya I’M STILL HERE!!!

HOLY CRAP WITH EXTRA TOMATO SAUCE! WHAT WITH THESE PEOPLE? MINUS 2 HOURS AND I’M STILL AT THIS DAMN PLACE… TRYING TO COPE WITH LAST PIECES OF POSITIVE THOUGHT I HAVE!!
GOD!!UGH DONT MAKE ME BLOW THIS PLACE UPPP!!
WHERE THE HELL IS EMERGENCY CALL WHEN I NEED THEM??!
AND I CANT EVEN PLURK!!!!
WHAT A HAPPY DAY! OHHMMMMM……..

Wow i think this yoga methods works!i’m sooo positive!


10032009

i’m in a very calm mood today and its freaking me out!

i bet its because of the pills i took this morning
i should get more of that!
i mean, today is my 1st day and i usually act like a combination between mad bull and Santa Claus — picking fight like crazy and eating small children…..*sigh good old day*–
i cant even wrote something harsh, OMIGOD!i think i’m sick!
too many positive aura inside of me…..

OH GOD… am i gonna die anytime soon?
if its so if it so i need to finish some business…
oh shoot!there still 99.999 places i need to visit and about 1.985.362.325 foods to try!!
oh GOD please dont take me now, i’m still fat, i bet the “L- size” coffin wouldnt fit…..

 

breath randu breath…..ohhhmmmmmm….


%d bloggers like this: